RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 – 926 Vacancy

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019: Reserve Bank of India (RBI) official published recruitment advertisement for the posts of Assistant. There are total 926 Vacancies in RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019, Job seekers and aspirants who are searching for bank jobs this is the golden chance to grab job in RBI recruitment. Candidates who had completed Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% marks (pass class for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates) in the aggregate and the knowledge of word processing on PC as educational qualification they can apply for the recruitment. In this article we provided complete information regarding to official recruitment. interested and eligible candidates can apply online from official website links provided below. Here the online registrations will starts from 23rd December 2019 to 16th January 2020. For more details like educational qualification, Age limit, Selection Process, Application fee, Pay Scale, Important dates etc,. are provided below article.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019

Organization NameReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Post NameAssistant
Total Vacancies926 Vacancies
Starting date23rd  December 2019
Closing Date16th January 2020
Application ModeOnline
Pay ScaleAs per norms
Selection ProcessOnline Test, LPT, Personal Interview & Certificate Verification
Job LocationAll Over India
Official websiterbi.org.in

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. Of Posts
Assistant926

Region and Category Wise Vacancies

Region & Category
SCSTOBCGENEWSTotal
CKanpur & Lucknow11014320663
Ahmedabad010204110119
Bengaluru00106120221
Bhopal040804220442
Bhubaneswar050402150228
Chandigarh06007190335
Chennai11015350667
Guwahati041207270555
Hyderabad030105140225
Jaipur050306200337
Jammu00103080113
Kolkata0200080111
Mumbai344610119939419
Nagpur01020090113
New Delhi06007180334
Patna03006130224
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
02005110220
Total988019247383926

Educational Qualification

  • Candidates must have degree of graduation with the minimum of 50% marks (pass class for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates) from a recognised university or equivalent to it is must.
  • Knowledge of word processing on PC.
  • For more other qualification refer official notification.

Age Limit

  • Minimum – 20 Years
  • Maximum – 28 Years
  • For Age Relaxation SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Check Official Notification

Application Fee

  • Gen/ EWS/ OBC – Rs. 450/-
  • SC/ ST/ PWD/ Ex-S – Rs. 50/-
  • Pay Examination fee through online mode using Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking only.

Pay Scale

  • Selected candidates will offer good salary between Rs. 14,650/- to Rs. 36,091/- Per month

Selection Process

  • Written Test
  • Language Proficiency Test (LPT)
  • Personal Interview

Office wise local language (LPT)

  • Ahmedabad :– Gujarati
  • Bengaluru :– Kannada
  • Bhopal :– Hindi
  • Bhubaneswar :- Oriya
  • Chandigarh :– Punjabi/ Hindi
  • Chennai :– Tamil
  • Guwahati :– Assamese/ Bengali/ Khasi/ Manipuri/ Bodo / Mizo
  • Hyderabad :– Telugu
  • Jaipur :– Hindi
  • Jammu :– Urdu/ Hindi/ Kashmiri
  • Kanpur & Lucknow :– Hindi
  • Kolkata :– Bengali/ Nepali
  • Mumbai :– Marathi/ Konkani
  • Nagpur :– Marathi/ Hindi
  • New Delhi :– Hindi
  • Patna :– Hindi/ Maithili
  • Thiruvananthapuram :– Malayalam

Important Dates

  • Online Registration starts from – 23rd December 2019
  • Closing of online registration – 16th January 2020
  • Last date of fee payment – 16th January 2020
  • Preliminary Exam date – 14 & 15th February 2020
  • Date of main exam – March 2020

Important Links




Related Content



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

SP3.IN © 2019.
Disclaimer:

Candidates should note that all the information provided in this website are just for visitors information purpose only that we collected, created and maintained by a variety of sources both internal and external about different jobs, notifications, results etc to the best of our knowledge. It is not an official site of any recruitment board or educational board or any other. Although every reasonable effort is made to present current and accurate information, we make no guarantees of any kind. We does not control, monitor or guarantee the information contained in these sites or information contained in links to other external web sites, and does not endorse any views or Comments expressed or products or services offered therein. We are not responsible for any such content, or services available on or through any such site or resource.Thank you.

Sitemap 1 -- HTML Sitemap
Frontier Theme